Thailand Visas

Thailand Visa’s are required for most foreign nationalities to travel and stay in Thailand more than 30 days. AW provides Thai visa services that are both fast and secure.

Business Visa

Working or opening a business in Thailand requires a Thai Business Visa which you can apply before coming to Thailand or in the Immigration offices in Thailand.

Marriage Visa

If you are married to a Thai National, you can apply for a Thai Marriage Visa. This visa allows you to stay and live in Thailand with your family, with terms of initial 3 months period and 1 year visa.

Thai retirement Visa

Thai retirement visa is issued to applicants who are 50 years of age or over with the intention to retire in Thailand.

Tourist Visa

The majority of western foreigners arriving in Thailand will either already have a tourist visa or will receive a Visa Exemption stamp upon arrival.

Border Runs

Those looking to extend their stay in the Kingdom have options to do so. We will give a simple explanation of what a visa or border run is

Education Visa

Those people looking for an extended stay in Thailand will benefit from applying for an education visa.

Find Out which ones best for you .....

Leave a Reply

Contact Us
  •    Phone: 033 034 115
  •    Mobile: 094-8214363
  •   Email: [email protected]
  •   Office: 244/127-128 Moo 6,
    Soi Phon prapha nimit 16,
    Nongprue, Banglamung,
    Chonburi, 20150

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This