Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa’s are required for most foreign nationalities to travel and stay in Thailand more than 30 days. AW provides Thai visa services that are both fast and secure. See visa categories below.

  • Business visa – Working or opening a business in Thailand requires a Thai Business Visa which you can apply before coming to Thailand or in the Immigration offices in Thailand.
  • Marriage Visa – If you are married to a Thai National, you can apply for a Thai Marriage Visa. This visa allows you to stay and live in Thailand with your family, with terms of initial 3 months period and 1 year visa.
  • Retirement Visa – Thai retirement visa is issued to applicants who are 50 years of age or over with the intention to retire in Thailand.

Leave a Reply

Contact Us
  •    Phone: 033 034 115
  •    Mobile: 094-8214363
  •   Email: [email protected]
  •   Office: 244/127-128 Moo 6,
    Soi Phon prapha nimit 16,
    Nongprue, Banglamung,
    Chonburi, 20150